Legal Notice

 

Who are we ?

CHAMPAGNE JEAN MICHEL
15 RUE J JAURES 51530 MOUSSY
champagnejeanmichel@yahoo.fr
(+33) 3 26 54 03 33

Société Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée
SIREN 382516839
Numéro d’immatriculation Reims D 382 516 839
Numéro de taxe sur la valeur ajoutée (TVA) intracommunautaire : FR80382516839

Director : Florence Michel
Web designer : Blandine Schmit

Host : o2switch

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

Use of the site www.casher.champagnejeanmichel.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption for reasons of technical maintenance may however be decided by Florence Michel, who will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention.
The site is updated regularly. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible.

Description of services provided

The site www.casher.champagnejeanmichel.com aims to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.
Thus, Champagne Jean Michel strives to provide information on the site that is as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to itself or the third party partners who provide this information.

Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user  undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an updated latest generation browser.

Intellectual property and counterfeits

Champagne Jean Michel owns the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software. Therefore, any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written authorization from: Champagne Jean Michel
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

Limitations of Liability

Champagne Jean Michel cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site, and resulting either from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
In addition, Champagne Jean Michel cannot be held responsible for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site.

Personal data management

In France, personal data are notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the site www.casher.champagnejeanmichel.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has access, the user’s access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any case, Champagne Jean Michel only collects personal information relating to the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. The user of the site www.casher.champagnejeanmichel.com is then informed whether or not they are obliged to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the site www.casher.champagnejeanmichel.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

Hypertext links and cookies

The site www.casher.champagnejeanmichel.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Champagne Jean Michel. However, Champagne Jean Michel is not able to verify the content of the sites visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this.
Browsing the site www.casher.champagnejeanmichel.com may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained aims to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to enable various traffic measurements.
Refusing to install a cookie may result in it being impossible to access certain services. The user can, however, configure their computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
In Firefox: click on the menu button, and select Options. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Check the Accept cookies box to enable cookies, or uncheck it to disable them.
Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the Privacy section, click Content Settings. In the Cookies section you can block cookies.
Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the Privacy section, click Preferences. In the Privacy tab you can block cookies.

Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the site www.casher.champagnejeanmichel.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Paris.
The main laws concerned
Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to computing, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

Champagne Jean Michel © 2024
L’abus d’alcool est dangereux pour la santé, à consommer avec modération.

Scroll to Top